English French German Spain Italian Dutch Russian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Chinese Simplified

Jordan Rudess - "Why I Dream" (lyric video)

Το βίντεο του Jordan Rudess για το "Why I Dream" από το album "Wired For Madness"
Διπλό δισκογραφικό "χτύπημα" μέσα στο 2019 για τον Jordan Rudess. Το πρώτο ήταν το album των Dream Theater "Distance Over Time" που κυκλοφόρησε τον Φεβρουάριο. Το δεύτερο αφορά τον 13ο προσωπικό του δίσκο, ο οποίος φέρει τον τίτλο "Wired For Madness" κι αναμένεται να κυκλοφορήσει τις προσεχείς ημέρες...

Jordan Rudess: «The title track Wired For Madness Pt. 1 originally came into existence as an audio experience meant to take the listener on a musical journey. Now with video from the imagination of Wayne Joyner, it has evolved into a full on eye and ear extravaganza.»

Artist: Jordan Rudess
Birth name: Jordan Charles Rudes
Born: November 4th, 1956
Origin: Great Neck, New York, U.S.
Genres: Progressive rock, progressive metal, classical, new-age, electronic
Occupation: Musician, songwriter
Instruments: Keyboards, Continuum Fingerboard, lap steel guitar, keytar, programming
Years active: 1981-present

Lyric video: "Why I Dream"
Album: "Wired For Madness"
Type: Full length
Release date: April 19th, 2019
Label: Music Theories Recordings

Track listing:
01. Wired For Madness, Pt. 1.1 (Bring It On)
02. Wired For Madness, Pt. 1.2 (Out Of Body)
03. Wired For Madness, Pt. 1.3 (Lost Control)
04. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.1 (Entering Delirium)
05. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.2 (The Other Side)
06. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.3 (Cosmic Chaos)
07. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.4 (Angels In the Sky)
08. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.5 (I'll Be Waiting)
09. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.6 (Human Kaleidoscope)
10. Wired for Madness, Pt 2.7 (Infinite Overdose)
11. Off the Ground
12. Drop Twist
13. Perpetual Shine
14. Just Can't Win
15. Just for Today
16. Why I Dream


Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου