English French German Spain Italian Dutch Russian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Chinese Simplified

Lita Ford - "Gotta Let Go" (video)

You feel the power, you feel it getting strong
We'll make it carry everyone along
You bought a ticket to our surprise attack
You came to rock and there's no turning back


Στα τέλη της άνοιξης του 1984 κυκλοφόρησε ο δεύτερος προσωπικός δίσκος της Lita Ford (και τελευταίος με την Mercury Records). Τιτλοφορείται "Dancin' on the Edge" και το εναρκτήριο τραγούδι (σύνθεση των Lita Ford, Geoffrey Leib) επιλέχθηκε ως single (κυκλοφόρησε έναν μήνα νωρίτερα) με το "Run with the $" στην δεύτερη πλευρά...

Lita Ford - "Gotta Let Go" (video) from the album "Dancin' on the Edge"
Artist / Band: Lita Ford
Birth name: Lita Rossana Ford
Born: 19 September 1958 (age 59)
Genres: Glam metal, heavy metal
Occupations: Musician, songwriter
Instruments: Guitar, vocals
Years active: 1975-1995, 2008-present

Video: "Gotta Let Go"
Album: "Dancin' on the Edge"
Type: Full length
Total Length: 38:05
Release date: May 28th, 1984
Label: Mercury Records
Producer: Lance Quinn

Band members:
Lita Ford - guitars, vocals
Hugh McDonald - bass guitar
Randy Castillo - drums

Additional musicians:
Geoff Leib - synthesizer, backing vocals
Robbie Kondor, Aldo Nova - synthesizer


Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου