English French German Spain Italian Dutch Russian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Chinese Simplified

Alice Cooper - "Paranormal" (interview)

Δισκογραφική επιστροφή για τον Alice Cooper μετά από μία εξαετία. Ο διάδοχος του album "Welcome 2 My Nightmare" τιτλοφορείται "Paranormal" και κυκλοφόρησε στα τέλη Ιουλίου. Στον δίσκο συμμετέχει πλειάδα γνωστών μουσικών όπως ο κιθαρίστας των ZZ Top, Billy Gibbons, ο μπασίστας των Deep Purple, Roger Glover και ο drummer U2, Larry Mullen...

Alice Cooper - "Paranormal"
Artist / Band: Alice Cooper
Birth name: Vincent Damon Furnier
Born: February 4, 1948 (age 69)
Origin: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.
Genres: Hard rock, shock rock, glam rock
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, actor
Instruments: Vocals, harmonica
Years active: 1963-present

Videos: Interview (Part 1, 2, 3)
Album: "Paranormal"
Type: Full length
Release date: July 28th, 2017
Label: earMUSIC
Format: 2CD, 2LP+Bonus CD, Box-Set

Track listing:
01. Paranormal
02. Dead Flies
03. Fireball
04. Paranoiac Personality
05. Fallen In Love
06. Dynamite Road
07. Private Public Breakdown
08. Holy Water
09. Rats
10. The Sound Of A

Bonus CD
i) Studio recordings with the Original Alice Cooper Band
1. Genuine American Girl
2. You And All Of Your Friends

ii) Live in Columbus with the current Alice Cooper band
3. No More Mr. Nice Guy
4. Under My Wheels
5. Billion Dollar Babies
6. Feed My Frankenstein
7. Only Woman Bleed
8. School’s Out




Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου

Ενημερωθείτε πρώτοι